Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - Printable Version +- Logic Machine Forum (https://forum.logicmachine.net) +-- Forum: LogicMachine eco-system (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1) +--- Forum: Visualization (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=9) +--- Thread: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget (/showthread.php?tid=195) Pages:
1
2
|
RE: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - buuuudzik - 24.01.2017 (12.09.2016, 15:32)Erwin van der Zwart Wrote: Hi Buuuudzik, I found a solution for an opening a widget via js which works as manually opened: Code: $("#widget-58").css('display', 'block') And this is for closing: Code: $("#widget-58").css('display', "none") RE: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - Erwin van der Zwart - 24.01.2017 Hi Buuuudzik, It is as far as i know not possible to add a event handler to the plan ID, but you could solve it like this: Code: var planID = currentPlanId; BR, Erwin RE: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - buuuudzik - 24.01.2017 Thanks Erwin I thinked about similar solution but this works perfect with interval 500ms And if it is about auto opening widgets on first opening script must remove class '.hide' and change display to 'block' and after that it only must change this second attribute. But I see a problem with this first opening widget, because when I use this two functions (it is not important which is first) the first opening is a bug(widget is very big and not in a right position on a screen). But I will check this tommorrow RE: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - buuuudzik - 26.01.2017 I found the solution for autoopening widgets. For properly open widget: 1) If this is before using any widget you should give proper style to class 'widgets' e.g.: Code: $('.widgets').css({'width': '720px', 'height': '1280px', 'margin-left': '-360px', 'margin-top': '-640px', 'transform': 'matrix(0.37109, 0, 0, 0.37109, 0, 0)'}) 2) Before opening widget it should be appended to div with class ('.widgets'): Code: $('#widget-176').appendTo('.widgets') 3) Now widget can be opened(remove class 'hide' and set attribute 'display' to 'block'): Code: $('#widget-176').removeClass('hide').css("display", "block"); } It works almost fine but there is a problem when I change the screen resolution(e.g. change a client from PC to iPhone). I see that attribute 'transform' from 1) step should be variable and should be calculated for current resolution not constant like I've prepared. Maybe you admin or Erwin could advice some solution? RE: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - Erwin van der Zwart - 26.01.2017 Hi Buuuuudzik, Use this to get client resolution or calculate your widget by using ...% instead of ...px. Code: $(window).height(); // returns height of browser viewport BR, Erwin RE: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - buuuudzik - 26.01.2017 Thanks Erwin but unfortunately these functions gives everytime my screen resolution but I must know what is real resolution of visualisation. I see that 100% solution is: Code: $('#layout-178').css('transform') This gives exactly value which I am looking for: Code: "matrix(0.40937, 0, 0, 0.40937, 0, 0)" but maybe there is some more universal object than '#layout-178' but I am checking this now The best solution is: Code: $('.plan-background').css('transform') RE: Auto opening widget, Changing camera view in 1 small widget - josep - 19.06.2017 Hi Erwin, I try to use the jump to page script but doesn't work. I make a resident script with 0/0/33 adress and I run it once, but when I send a 2 byte unsigned value with page ID number nothing happens, what am I doing wrong? THX |