schedule page - Printable Version +- Logic Machine Forum (https://forum.logicmachine.net) +-- Forum: LogicMachine eco-system (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1) +--- Forum: Visualization (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=9) +--- Thread: schedule page (/showthread.php?tid=1194) |
schedule page - Daponte - 25.01.2018 Hi, there is some script to go back from the specific page of schedules to a visualization page? RE: schedule page - Daniel - 25.01.2018 Hi Add schedule on visualization via frame. Then you can use your menu for navigation. BR RE: schedule page - Daponte - 25.01.2018 (25.01.2018, 11:55)Daniel. Wrote: Hi OK, thank you very much RE: schedule page - Thomas - 26.01.2018 (25.01.2018, 11:55)Daniel. Wrote: Hi Hi Daniel I've hundreds of schedulers. Do you have any idea how to pass scheduler ID through a frame? I don't want to create 100+ additional windows with just one frame. I believe there must be way in javascript etc. RE: schedule page - buuuudzik - 26.01.2018 You can check a current plan Id with currentPlanId and change the src of which is on this plan: <iframe border="0" src="/scada-vis/trends?id=24" width="984" height="464" frameborder="0"></iframe> But all of this you can do with Custom Javascript. You can for example add some Additional class e.g. "Kitchen_Temperature" to the object which is connected to universal widget and then based on this class you can change the src of this widget. I have similar issue so maybe I will try to create something like this RE: schedule page - buuuudzik - 28.01.2018 This code is for using one widget page with an iframe for showing trends and schedulers: Code: // Change src of widget and have 1 widget for every trend and scheduler in visualisation How to use it: 1. Create a widget 2. Add the iframe to the widget and add to it Additional class "trends_n_schedulers" 3. Add above Javascript code to your Custom Javascript and edit trendsMap and schedulersMap tables RE: schedule page - Thomas - 06.02.2018 Thank you it works. But it doesn't work in touch visu. Why there's this row in your code? It disables loading of the inner page in touch visu. if (!$('body').hasClass('usermode')) { return; } RE: schedule page - buuuudzik - 06.02.2018 This row is for using this script only in main visualisation and not anywhere else so probably this is the answer for your question But i you delete it it would be executed also on other places like Trends, Schedulers pages. But if you will delete it it would work. RE: schedule page - Thomas - 29.01.2019 (28.01.2018, 16:01)buuuudzik Wrote: This code is for using one widget page with an iframe for showing trends and schedulers: This row Code: let {type, className, query} = mapping[i]; Working solution is Code: let type = mapping[i].type; |