Logic Machine Forum
Slider / direct input size - Printable Version

+- Logic Machine Forum (https://forum.logicmachine.net)
+-- Forum: LogicMachine eco-system (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Visualization (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+--- Thread: Slider / direct input size (/showthread.php?tid=1584)



Slider / direct input size - Kai-Roger - 11.09.2018

Hi.

Is it possible to change size of direct input altso? I se from a thread that the following code resizes the slider:

.item-control-single .control-slider {
  transform: scale(1.5);
  transform-origin: 0 0;
}

I altso wonder if resizing functionality for these will be possible to add in the "plan editor" in the future for us who are not so deeply involved in scripting Smile

BR


RE: Slider / direct input size - admin - 12.09.2018

Use this CSS for direct input:
Code:
.item-control-single .control-spinner {
  transform: scale(1.5);
  transform-origin: 0 0;
}



RE: Slider / direct input size - Kai-Roger - 12.09.2018

Thanks  Smile


RE: Slider / direct input size - Kai-Roger - 12.09.2018

Is there a list of the names of these controlls? Now i need the toggle to resize, but when i write "toggle" in CSS nothing happens.

.item-control-single .control-toogle {
  transform: scale(1.6);
  transform-origin: 0 0;
}

   


RE: Slider / direct input size - admin - 12.09.2018

Right click on the control and select "inspect element". There you can find class names for different controls.


RE: Slider / direct input size - Kai-Roger - 12.09.2018

Thanks. That was easy Smile

it's only pity that the resize don't get reflectet when in editor mode, but thats probably somthing we just have to live with?  Angel


RE: Slider / direct input size - Daniel - 12.09.2018

Custom CSS and Custom Java Script is only applied to visu


RE: Slider / direct input size - Kai-Roger - 12.09.2018

Yes i am aware of that. I just have to make space around the controls before saving, or else it wil be like in the picture attached. I was just hoping for a more subtle approach to resize the controlls Smile

   

I don't mean to be demanding. After all i am very happy with the LM5, and if this is how i have to do to resize the controlls, i can live with that.