Logicmachine + Neato JS SDK - Printable Version +- Logic Machine Forum (https://forum.logicmachine.net) +-- Forum: LogicMachine eco-system (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1) +--- Forum: Scripting (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=8) +--- Thread: Logicmachine + Neato JS SDK (/showthread.php?tid=1966) |
Logicmachine + Neato JS SDK - usyntax - 14.03.2019 Hello, I have problem with combining logicmachine and neato robot sdk. I have developed my sdk website which must control my robot. For example: If i write https://mywebsite.com/robot.php?start_robot=2 then my robot should start and https://mywebsite.com/robot.php?start_robot=1 should stop. When website fully loaded then need 3-4 more seconds to start robot script. I tried to implement this url to logicmachine http request, but its not working. For example(logicmachine script): local http = require('socket.http') value = event.getvalue() if(value == true) then body = http.request('https://mywebsite.com/robot.php?start_robot=2') else body = http.request('https://mywebsite.com/robot.php?start_robot=1') end How i should deal with this situation? RE: Logicmachine + Neato JS SDK - Daniel - 14.03.2019 Hi try this Code: robot = '2' RE: Logicmachine + Neato JS SDK - usyntax - 14.03.2019 (14.03.2019, 13:33)Daniel. Wrote: Hi try this Code: * string: <!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"> Maybe should i try implement some header? RE: Logicmachine + Neato JS SDK - admin - 15.03.2019 Quote:Additionally, a 400 Bad Request error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the requestThis means that something is wrong with your Apache configuration. |