Logic Machine Forum
Widget size via CSS - Printable Version

+- Logic Machine Forum (https://forum.logicmachine.net)
+-- Forum: LogicMachine eco-system (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Visualization (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+--- Thread: Widget size via CSS (/showthread.php?tid=1406)



Widget size via CSS - savaskorkmaz - 22.05.2018

Hi,

One of the our project , we are using widgets in our visualization. We used lots of widgets in that project. But our customer asked to increase size of widgets. To design all of them is so diffucult. Can we increase the size of a  widget using css ?


Regards


RE: Widget size via CSS - admin - 22.05.2018

Code:
.layer-widget {
  transform: scale(1.5);
  transform-origin: 0 0;
}



RE: Widget size via CSS - savaskorkmaz - 22.05.2018

(22.05.2018, 08:46)admin Wrote:
Code:
.layer-widget {
 transform: scale(1.5);
 transform-origin: 0 0;
}

Hi ,
This code is worked but we have another issue now. Some of the widgets (those are close to bottom ) have half look. It doesn't fit the main page. Arrangement comparing the page is lost. We can see only half of the widget those are close to borders.


RE: Widget size via CSS - admin - 22.05.2018

Yes, this can happen becaus positioning code assumes original widget size. The only solution is to set widget position manually.


RE: Widget size via CSS - savaskorkmaz - 22.05.2018

Hi,
I solved my problem with

.layer-widget {
 transform: scale(1.5);
 transform-origin: 0px 250px;
}

Thanks a lot


RE: Widget size via CSS - AMINE - 25.01.2019

HELLO ;
i have the same issue and i'm new to spacelynk .
can you please tell me in which css file i should add this code and how i extract it from spaylynk

thanks a lot


RE: Widget size via CSS - Erwin van der Zwart - 25.01.2019

Hi,

You can set it under images -> custom css.

BR,

Erwin