Logic Machine Forum
Trend problem - Printable Version

+- Logic Machine Forum (https://forum.logicmachine.net)
+-- Forum: LogicMachine eco-system (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Visualization (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+--- Thread: Trend problem (/showthread.php?tid=3228)



Trend problem - Frank68 - 16.03.2021

Hello

I have problems with the trends of the logic machine I have defined 4 trends, in the window I scroll through them but it shows me only the data of the first, the others do not display the data even if the description changes.
I have already tried or redefine the trend records but the problem still exists, what can I check?

Thanks so much


RE: Trend problem - Daniel. - 16.03.2021

Do you record and data? Click on the Data button, bottom left in Trend view.


RE: Trend problem - Frank68 - 16.03.2021

(16.03.2021, 15:05)Daniel. Wrote: Do you record and data? Click on the Data button, bottom left in Trend view.

Same thing does not change data series


RE: Trend problem - Daniel. - 16.03.2021

Send me your backup to PM and I will have a look.


RE: Trend problem - Frank68 - 16.03.2021

(16.03.2021, 15:09)Daniel. Wrote: Send me your backup to PM and I will have a look.

I don't find how to attach files in PM


RE: Trend problem - Daniel. - 16.03.2021

Use wetransfer.com or similar

What HW and which FW do you use?


RE: Trend problem - Frank68 - 06.04.2021

(16.03.2021, 15:36)Daniel. Wrote: Use wetransfer.com or similar

What HW and which FW do you use?

Hi Daniel You have receive my backup for problem in trend?


RE: Trend problem - Daniel. - 06.04.2021

Hi, Yes sorry forgot to answer.
When you sent me the backup I can see that only one trend has some data, the rest 3 are empty. I kept running your project in my LM and it does work for me from the day I uploaded it. Can you try deleting the trends and creating them again?


RE: Trend problem - Frank68 - 06.04.2021

(06.04.2021, 12:15)Daniel. Wrote: Hi, Yes sorry forgot to answer.
When you sent me the backup I can see that only one trend has some data, the rest 3 are empty. I kept running your project in my LM and it does work for me from the day I uploaded it. Can you try deleting the trends and creating them again?

Hello

I tried to cancel and leave only one trrend, for total consumption. now I see how it goes.
thanks for everything.