Logic Machine Forum
Hide explorer - Printable Version

+- Logic Machine Forum (https://forum.logicmachine.net)
+-- Forum: LogicMachine eco-system (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Visualization (https://forum.logicmachine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+--- Thread: Hide explorer (/showthread.php?tid=907)



Hide explorer - Daponte - 18.07.2017

How can I hide the top bar of the browser in the view automatically?


RE: Hide explorer - AEK - 18.07.2017

(18.07.2017, 07:05)Daponte Wrote: How can I hide the top bar of the browser in the view automatically?

Hi, you should add link for visu page to homepage of iOS or Android.
then visualisation will open in full screen mode


RE: Hide explorer - JMM - 18.07.2017

Hi,
Automatically I do not know, but here is what I use with a click...

JMM.


Code:
$('#plan-7' ).on( 'vclick', function() {
 toggleFullScreen();
 showPlan(7); // resize plan.
 
});  

function toggleFullScreen() {
 if (!document.fullscreenElement &&    // alternative standard method
     !document.mozFullScreenElement && !document.webkitFullscreenElement) {  // current working methods
   if (document.documentElement.requestFullscreen) {
     document.documentElement.requestFullscreen();
   } else if (document.documentElement.mozRequestFullScreen) {
     document.documentElement.mozRequestFullScreen();
   } else if (document.documentElement.webkitRequestFullscreen) {
     document.documentElement.webkitRequestFullscreen(Element.ALLOW_KEYBOARD_INPUT);
   }
 } else {
   if (document.cancelFullScreen) {
     document.cancelFullScreen();
   } else if (document.mozCancelFullScreen) {
     document.mozCancelFullScreen();
   } else if (document.webkitCancelFullScreen) {
     document.webkitCancelFullScreen();
   }
 }
}
//---------------------------------------------------------



RE: Hide explorer - Daponte - 18.07.2017

Hello,
What I needed was to open scada, in full mode as if we pressed F11


RE: Hide explorer - JMM - 18.07.2017

And well the script which I propose make exactly the same thing as F11

JMM.


RE: Hide explorer - AEK - 18.07.2017

(18.07.2017, 11:16)Daponte Wrote: Hello,
What I needed was to open scada, in full mode as if we pressed F11

create a shortcut for chrome.exe and change linc to object like this:

"C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe" --kiosk "http://192.168.0.39"

but if any another tab of chrome is opened it won't work.
just tested

if you want to open visualisation the link should be like this
http://192.168.0.39/scada-vis

just set your LMs IP


RE: Hide explorer - Daponte - 18.07.2017

thank you, ☺